Pedro Ramírez

Career Stats, Bio & Records (2026)

Active Player
AVG .290
HR 3
RBI 21
H 45
OPS .786
Bats / Throws
S / R
Height / Weight
5'9" / 165 lb
Born
4/1/2004 in Temblador, Venezuela
MLB Debut
2026-05-23
Jersey
#75

Full name: Pedro Ramírez Ramírez

Career Batting Statistics

G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS PIV
56 155 24 45 10 2 3 21 7 14 32 .290 .347 .439 .786 0

Career AVG .290 vs. league average .244 across their career seasons — +19.1% above league average.

Career OBP .347 vs. league average .318 across their career seasons — +9.0% above league average.

Career SLG .439 vs. league average .400 across their career seasons — +9.6% above league average.

Career OPS .786 vs. league average .719 across their career seasons — +9.3% above league average.

Season-by-Season Batting

Career Arc

Click a stat to plot it across every season.

Lg columns show the league average for that season, with the player's figure as a percentage above or below it. Career totals the seasons listed above.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pedro Ramírez

Was Pedro Ramírez a pitcher?
No. Pedro Ramírez was a position player.
How many home runs did Pedro Ramírez hit?
Pedro Ramírez hit 3 career home runs with 45 hits.