Kendry Rojas

Career Stats, Bio & Records (2026)

Kendry Rojas is a pitcher who has played in Major League Baseball since 2026 for the Minnesota Twins. Across 12 career appearances, he has gone 1-1 with a 3.34 ERA and 34 strikeouts.

W (Wins):
Games credited to a pitcher whose team took a lead it never surrendered while he was the pitcher of record.
ERA (Earned Run Average):
Earned runs allowed per nine innings pitched: (ER × 9) ÷ IP. The primary measure of pitching effectiveness.
SO (Strikeouts):
For a batter, times retired on a third strike; for a pitcher, batters retired on a third strike.
WHIP (Walks and Hits per Inning Pitched):
Baserunners allowed per inning: (BB + H) ÷ IP. Under 1.00 is elite.

Data updated

Active Player
W–L 1–1
ERA 3.34
WHIP 1.52
SO 34
Bats / Throws
L / L
Height / Weight
6'2" / 190 lb
Born
11/26/2002 in Ciego de Avila, Cuba
MLB Debut
2026-04-22
Jersey
#60

Full name: Kendry Rojas Rojas

Career Pitching Statistics

Kendry Rojas — Career Pitching Statistics
W L G GS CG SHO SV IP H ER HR BB SO ERA Pitcher PIV
1 1 12 4 0 0 0 29.2 23 11 2 22 34 3.34 0

Career ERA 3.34 vs. league average 4.17 across their career seasons — 20.0% better than league average.

Season-by-Season Pitching

Pitching Career Arc

Click a stat to plot it across every season.

Lg columns show the league average for that season, with the player's figure as a percentage above or below it. Career totals the seasons listed above.

Kendry Rojas: the record in brief

The debut date in the bio is April 22, 2026; Kendry Rojas is an active player, and this profile updates as the season goes on. All of the seasons listed were played for the Minnesota Twins. Born on November 26, 2002, in Ciego de Avila, Cuba, Rojas batted and threw left-handed. Size on record: 6 feet, 2 inches and 190 pounds.

Across 12 games (4 starts), Rojas has recorded 1 win against 1 loss with a 3.34 ERA. The same table counts 34 strikeouts. The leagues Rojas pitched in allowed 4.17 earned runs per nine over those seasons, so the career ERA was 20.0% better than average. All of that pitching came in 2026, with 12 games and 34 strikeouts.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kendry Rojas

Was Kendry Rojas a pitcher?
Yes. Kendry Rojas pitched in the major leagues, recording 1 wins and 34 strikeouts.
What was Kendry Rojas's career ERA?
Kendry Rojas finished with a 3.34 career ERA, going 1-1 with 34 strikeouts.
How many strikeouts did Kendry Rojas have?
Kendry Rojas recorded 34 career strikeouts.
Is Kendry Rojas in the Hall of Fame?
No. Kendry Rojas has not been inducted into the National Baseball Hall of Fame.
What teams did Kendry Rojas play for?
Kendry Rojas played for the Minnesota Twins.