Career Pitching Statistics
| W | L | G | GS | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | ERA | Pitcher PIV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 223.0 | 196 | 110 | 28 | 95 | 215 | 4.44 | -770.6 |
Career ERA 4.44 vs. league average 4.23 across their career seasons β near league average.
Season-by-Season Pitching
Click a stat to plot it across every season.
| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | G | GS | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | ERA | Lg ERA | Pitcher PIV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | NL | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 1.84 | 4.15 (+56%) | 438.7 |
| 2019 | COL | NL | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 39 | 21 | 14 | 29 | 5.56 | 4.51 (-23%) | -852.7 |
| 2020 | COL | NL | 3 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 2.93 | 4.45 (+34%) | 701.8 |
| 2021 | COL | NL | 1 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.7 | 47 | 40 | 29 | 47 | 7.55 | 4.27 (-77%) | -1744.5 |
| 2022 | LAN | NL | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.3 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 1.02 | 3.97 (+74%) | 711.2 |
| 2023 | LAN | NL | 3 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 43 | 27 | 24 | 49 | 5.06 | 4.33 (-17%) | -308.0 |
| 2024 | CHN | NL | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 3.45 | 4.08 (+15%) | 282.9 |
| Career · 7 seasons | 8 | 6 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 223.0 | 196 | 110 | 95 | 215 | 4.44 | — | -771 | ||
Lg columns show the league average for that season, with the player's figure as a percentage above or below it. Career totals the seasons listed above.
Career Batting Statistics
Career AVG .000 vs. league average .246 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Career OBP .000 vs. league average .317 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Career SLG .000 vs. league average .411 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Career OPS .000 vs. league average .728 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Season-by-Season Batting
Click a stat to plot it across every season.
| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | AVG | Lg AVG | Lg OBP | Lg SLG | Lg OPS | PIV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | NL | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2019 | COL | NL | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2020 | COL | NL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2021 | COL | NL | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2022 | LAN | NL | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2023 | LAN | NL | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2024 | CHN | NL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| Career · 7 seasons | 213 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | ||
Lg columns show the league average for that season, with the player's figure as a percentage above or below it. Career totals the seasons listed above.
Postseason Statistics
Playoff Career Batting
Playoff Batting by Year
Playoff Career Pitching
Playoff Pitching by Year
Game Log & Splits
View full game log (426 games) →Per-game data from Retrosheet (regular season, through 2025).
Batting — Home / Away
| Split | G | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 111 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Away | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Pitching — Home / Away
| Split | G | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 111 | 117.1 | 121 | 66 | 48 | 113 | 5.06 |
| Away | 102 | 105.2 | 75 | 44 | 47 | 102 | 3.75 |
Last 10 Games — Pitching
| Date | Tm | Opp | Dec | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-07 | CHC | SDP | — | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-05-05 | CHC | MIL | — | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-05-02 | CHC | NYN | — | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-05-01 | CHC | NYN | — | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-04-28 | CHC | BOS | — | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-04-23 | CHC | HOU | SV | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-04-20 | CHC | MIA | — | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-04-16 | CHC | AZ | — | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-04-14 | CHC | SEA | — | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-04-13 | CHC | SEA | — | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Fielding Statistics
Career Fielding Totals by Position
| Position | G | GS | PO | A | E | DP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P | 213 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
Season-by-Season Fielding
| Year | Team | Pos | G | GS | PO | A | E | DP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | P | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | P | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | P | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | P | 48 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | LAN | P | 33 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | LAN | P | 49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CHN | P | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Games by Position
Circle size = games played at each position.
| Position | Games |
|---|---|
| Pitcher | 213 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Yency Almonte
- What years did Yency Almonte play?
- Yency Almonte played in Major League Baseball from 2018 to 2024.
- Was Yency Almonte a pitcher?
- Yes. Yency Almonte pitched in the major leagues, recording 8 wins and 215 strikeouts.
- How many home runs did Yency Almonte hit?
- Yency Almonte hit 0 career home runs.