Career Pitching Statistics
| W | L | G | GS | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | ERA | Pitcher PIV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 26 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 402.7 | 400 | 156 | 24 | 122 | 355 | 3.49 | 11119.3 |
Career ERA 3.49 vs. league average 4.24 across their career seasons β 17.8% better than league average.
Season-by-Season Pitching
Click a stat to plot it across every season.
| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | G | GS | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | ERA | Lg ERA | Pitcher PIV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBA | AL | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 4.20 | 4.19 (avg) | 718.5 |
| 2017 | CHN | NL | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6.52 | 4.36 (-50%) | 0.0 |
| 2018 | CIN | NL | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 39 | 11 | 12 | 27 | 2.72 | 4.15 (+34%) | 702.9 |
| 2018 | LAN | NL | 3 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 1.63 | 4.15 (+61%) | 1014.3 |
| 2019 | LAN | NL | 5 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.7 | 46 | 22 | 14 | 42 | 4.24 | 4.51 (+6%) | 1116.8 |
| 2020 | LAN | NL | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 2.59 | 4.45 (+42%) | 1098.1 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | 6 | 6 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 64.0 | 53 | 20 | 25 | 62 | 2.81 | 4.27 (+34%) | 2358.5 |
| 2022 | MIA | NL | 1 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 53.7 | 48 | 18 | 15 | 48 | 3.02 | 3.97 (+24%) | 1135.7 |
| 2023 | MIA | NL | 3 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39.7 | 48 | 20 | 11 | 41 | 4.54 | 4.33 (-5%) | 1580.5 |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 5.29 | 4.33 (-22%) | 383.9 |
| 2024 | WAS | NL | 3 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 42 | 12 | 13 | 40 | 2.06 | 4.08 (+49%) | 1913.1 |
| 2024 | ARI | NL | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 9.37 | 4.08 (-130%) | -902.8 |
| Career · 12 seasons | 32 | 26 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 402.2 | 400 | 156 | 122 | 355 | 3.49 | — | 11,119 | ||
Lg columns show the league average for that season, with the player's figure as a percentage above or below it. Career totals the seasons listed above.
Career Batting Statistics
Career AVG .000 vs. league average .248 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Career OBP .000 vs. league average .319 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Career SLG .000 vs. league average .414 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Career OPS .000 vs. league average .732 across their career seasons β 100.0% below league average.
Season-by-Season Batting
Click a stat to plot it across every season.
| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | AVG | Lg AVG | Lg OBP | Lg SLG | Lg OPS | PIV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBA | AL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2017 | CHN | NL | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2018 | CIN | NL | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2018 | LAN | NL | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2019 | LAN | NL | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2020 | LAN | NL | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2022 | MIA | NL | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2023 | MIA | NL | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2024 | WAS | NL | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| 2024 | ARI | NL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | β | β | β | β | 0.0 |
| Career · 12 seasons | 396 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | ||
Lg columns show the league average for that season, with the player's figure as a percentage above or below it. Career totals the seasons listed above.
Postseason Statistics
Playoff Career Batting
Playoff Batting by Year
| Year | Round | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NLCS | LAN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | NLDS1 | LAN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | WS | LAN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NLCS | LAN | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NLDS2 | LAN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | WS | LAN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Playoff Career Pitching
Playoff Pitching by Year
Game Log & Splits
View full game log (792 games) →Per-game data from Retrosheet (regular season, through 2025).
Batting — Home / Away
| Split | G | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 201 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Away | 195 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching — Home / Away
| Split | G | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 201 | 207.2 | 182 | 60 | 60 | 181 | 2.60 |
| Away | 195 | 195.0 | 218 | 96 | 62 | 174 | 4.43 |
Last 10 Games — Pitching
| Date | Tm | Opp | Dec | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-14 | AZ | MIL | — | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024-09-11 | AZ | TEX | W | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-09-07 | AZ | HOU | — | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024-09-01 | AZ | LAD | — | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-08-30 | AZ | LAD | L | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-08-23 | AZ | BOS | — | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-08-21 | AZ | MIA | W | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-08-18 | AZ | TBR | — | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-08-17 | AZ | TBR | — | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-08-13 | AZ | COL | — | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Fielding Statistics
Career Fielding Totals by Position
| Position | G | GS | PO | A | E | DP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P | 396 | 0 | 29 | 42 | 2 | 7 |
Season-by-Season Fielding
| Year | Team | Pos | G | GS | PO | A | E | DP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBA | P | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | CHN | P | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | CIN | P | 25 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAN | P | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAN | P | 50 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAN | P | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | MIA | P | 68 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | MIA | P | 56 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | P | 43 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | MIN | P | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | WAS | P | 51 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ARI | P | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Career Games by Position
Circle size = games played at each position.
| Position | Games |
|---|---|
| Pitcher | 396 |
Most Similar Players
Career comps based on counting + rate stats and primary position. Score is relative β closest peer anchors at ~98%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dylan Floro
- What years did Dylan Floro play?
- Dylan Floro played in Major League Baseball from 2016 to 2024.
- Was Dylan Floro a pitcher?
- Yes. Dylan Floro pitched in the major leagues, recording 32 wins and 355 strikeouts.
- How many home runs did Dylan Floro hit?
- Dylan Floro hit 0 career home runs.